Proverbia.Net - Info proverbia.net

proverbia.net receives about 13,300 unique visitors and 33,782 (2.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $54.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $33,655.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank proverbia.net is ranked number 35,188 in the world and 0.00266% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Logroņo, 27, Spain and links to network IP address 82.223.211.172.

About - proverbia.net

How popular is proverbia.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
399,000
Daily Pageviews:
33,782 (2.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
35,188 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00266% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 24.2%27.4%2347
Spain 14.1%14.5%5918
Argentina 8.0%9.7%3379
Colombia 7.8%5.3%2297
United States 6.4%5.7%78667
Venezuela 5.8%5.8%2853
Peru 5.2%3.8%2420
Chile 4.9%5.1%2893
Guatemala 4.2%2.8%994
Dominican Republic 2.5%2.4%2300
Ecuador 2.4%1.6%1907
Costa Rica 1.4%1.7%2764
Puerto Rico 1.3%1.8%2363
El Salvador 1.2%1.1%1905
Panama 1.2%0.7%3270
India 0.9%1.0%123199
Nicaragua 0.9%0.7%1733
Paraguay 0.8%1.7%1564
Bolivia 0.7%0.8%2818
Cuba 0.6%0.4%5855
Honduras 0.6%0.4%2377
Uruguay 0.5%0.4%4083

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
proverbia.net
95.76%93.33%2.5
en.proverbia.net
4.35%6.67%4.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush proverbia.net
Domain:
  proverbia.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,941
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is proverbia.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much proverbia.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$54.81
Monthly Revenue:
$1,644.30
Yearly Revenue:
$20,005.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,926$22.09
Mexico 9,256$8.98
Spain 4,898$5.44
Argentina 3,277$3.90
Colombia 1,790$2.38
Puerto Rico 608$2.02
Chile 1,723$1.76
Peru 1,284$1.37
Dominican Republic 811$1.35
Venezuela 1,959$1.31
Ecuador 541$0.64
Costa Rica 574$0.61
India 338$0.54
Guatemala 946$0.50
Panama 236$0.38
Paraguay 574$0.34
El Salvador 372$0.34
Nicaragua 236$0.26
Cuba 135$0.19
Bolivia 270$0.17
Uruguay 135$0.16
Honduras 135$0.06

How much money do proverbia.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$223.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,723.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,475
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
104,255
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,268,431
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 347$3.98
Spain 931$1.03
Mexico 833$0.81
Argentina 459$0.55
Chile 224$0.23
Colombia 143$0.19
India 95$0.15
Peru 128$0.14
Puerto Rico 30$0.10
Ecuador 49$0.06
Dominican Republic 32$0.05
Venezuela 59$0.04
Costa Rica 34$0.04
Panama 12$0.02
Uruguay 15$0.02
El Salvador 15$0.01
Cuba 9$0.01
Nicaragua 9$0.01
Guatemala 19$0.01
Paraguay 11$0.01
Bolivia 11$0.01
Honduras 9$0.00

How much is proverbia.net worth?

Website Value:
$33,655.95

Where is proverbia.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
82.223.211.172
ASN:
AS8560 
ISP:
1&1 Internet SE 
Server Location:
Logroņo
27
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 82.223.211.172

How fast does proverbia.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1102 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Referencia/Citas cÊlebres

What sites are related to proverbia.net?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 82.223.211.172 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns3.servidoresdns.net
Rname hostmaster.servidoresdns.net
Serial Number 2003060883
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns4.servidoresdns.net 3600
NS dns3.servidoresdns.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-12-12
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nicline.com...
Arsys Internet's WHOIS database is only for information purposes,
this information consists on domain name registration records.
Arsys Internet does not guarantee the accuracy of the information
contained in the WHOIS. Arsys Internet allows the use of the
information only for lawful purposes, under no cir***stances this data
will be use for: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission
by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's
own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of
Registry Operator or any ICANN-Accredited Registrar, except as
reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing
registrations.



Domain name: proverbia.net

Registrant:
Vicent Jord (SROW-1127973)

email
C Sant vicent Ferrer, 45 Baix
Gandia VALENCIA
46702 ES
+34 962965043 fax: +34 962865707


Administrative contact:
Noves Idees per a la Xarxa, s.l. (SRCO-1707746)
email
C Sant Vicent Ferrer, 45 Baix
Gandia VALENCIA
46702 ES
+34 962965043 fax: +34 962865707


Technical contact:
Noves Idees per a la Xarxa, s.l. (SRCO-1707747)
email
C Sant Vicent Ferrer, 45 Baix
Gandia VALENCIA
46702 ES
+34 962965043 fax:+34 962865707


Domain servers in listed order:
dns3.servidoresdns.net 217.76.128.129
dns4.servidoresdns.net 217.76.129.129


Created: 12 Dec 2001 12:25:34:000 UTC
Expires: 12 Dec 2009 17:25:34:000 UTC
Last updated: 13 Dec 2008 12:21:22:523 UTC
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PROVERBIA.NET
Registrar: ARSYS INTERNET, S.L. D/B/A NICLINE.COM
Whois Server: whois.nicline.com
Referral URL: http://www.nicline.com
Name Server: DNS3.SERVIDORESDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS4.SERVIDORESDNS.NET
Status: ok
Updated Date: 13-dec-2008
Creation Date: 12-dec-2001
Expiration Date: 12-dec-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 31 Jul 2009 07:38:31 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
proverbia.net widget